767 La Strada Dr Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $701,055 - $747,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 La Strada Dr, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $716,014, approximately $452 per square foot. 767 La Strada Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Paloma Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Kirchmeier Leslie K
Bought by
Kirchmeier Steven and Kirchmeier Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1996
Sold by
Rust Clara M
Bought by
Rust Clara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Rust Clara M
Bought by
Rust Clara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1995
Sold by
Rust Robert L and Rust Clara M
Bought by
Rust Robert L and Rust Clara M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirchmeier Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Kirchmeier Leslie K | -- | None Available | |
| Rust Clara M | -- | -- | |
| Rust Clara M | -- | First American Title | |
| Rust Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rust Clara M | $101,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $83,799 | $24,222 | $59,577 |
| 2024 | $907 | $82,157 | $23,748 | $58,409 |
| 2023 | $890 | $80,547 | $23,283 | $57,264 |
| 2022 | $890 | $78,969 | $22,827 | $56,142 |
| 2021 | $866 | $77,422 | $22,380 | $55,042 |
| 2020 | $800 | $76,629 | $22,151 | $54,478 |
| 2019 | $787 | $75,127 | $21,717 | $53,410 |
| 2018 | $774 | $73,655 | $21,292 | $52,363 |
| 2017 | $757 | $72,212 | $20,875 | $51,337 |
| 2016 | $736 | $70,797 | $20,466 | $50,331 |
| 2015 | $717 | $69,734 | $20,159 | $49,575 |
| 2014 | $704 | $68,369 | $19,765 | $48,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map