767 Long St Bridgeport, WV 26330
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $329,710
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Long St, Bridgeport, WV 26330 and is currently estimated at $305,178, approximately $177 per square foot. 767 Long St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian School and Dollie Hilll Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Lott Nancy Hile
Bought by
Alexander Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,125
Outstanding Balance
$61,024
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$244,154
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Meredith | $162,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Meredith | $138,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $145,200 | $42,420 | $102,780 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $137,340 | $42,420 | $94,920 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $129,540 | $42,420 | $87,120 |
| 2022 | $1,980 | $128,820 | $42,420 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $127,620 | $42,420 | $85,200 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $126,480 | $42,420 | $84,060 |
| 2019 | $1,906 | $126,060 | $42,420 | $83,640 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $117,900 | $39,600 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $116,400 | $39,600 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $1,709 | $114,900 | $39,600 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $113,040 | $39,600 | $73,440 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $103,440 | $31,140 | $72,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map