767 Mountain View Dr Attalla, AL 35954
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,958
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 767 Mountain View Dr, Attalla, AL 35954 and is currently estimated at $427,307, approximately $218 per square foot. 767 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Whitesboro Elementary School, and Sardis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Summerhill Kathryn Annette
Bought by
Summerhill Nathan Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summerhill Nathan Paul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $26,300 | $1,860 | $24,440 |
| 2024 | $899 | $26,300 | $1,860 | $24,440 |
| 2023 | $900 | $29,630 | $5,200 | $24,430 |
| 2022 | $719 | $24,590 | $5,200 | $19,390 |
| 2021 | $467 | $15,710 | $2,900 | $12,810 |
| 2020 | $470 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $470 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $423 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $663 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map