906 Mountain View Dr Attalla, AL 35954
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $293,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 906 Mountain View Dr, Attalla, AL 35954 and is currently estimated at $249,560, approximately $155 per square foot. 906 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Carlisle Elementary School, Whitesboro Elementary School, and Sardis Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $654 | $19,540 | $2,420 | $17,120 |
| 2024 | $654 | $19,540 | $2,420 | $17,120 |
| 2023 | $654 | $19,520 | $2,410 | $17,110 |
| 2022 | $527 | $15,990 | $2,410 | $13,580 |
| 2021 | $397 | $12,390 | $1,430 | $10,960 |
| 2020 | $402 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $402 | $12,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $444 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $444 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $442 | $13,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map