7673 E Bates Dr Denver, CO 80231
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $528,085 - $586,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7673 E Bates Dr, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $566,021, approximately $382 per square foot. 7673 E Bates Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Lamb Donald R
Bought by
Lamb Katherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamb Katherine M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,184 | $40,670 | $9,890 | $9,890 |
| 2024 | $2,184 | $34,280 | $5,720 | $28,560 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $34,280 | $5,720 | $28,560 |
| 2022 | $1,895 | $30,780 | $9,750 | $21,030 |
| 2021 | $1,830 | $31,670 | $10,030 | $21,640 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $27,260 | $10,030 | $17,230 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $27,260 | $10,030 | $17,230 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $24,040 | $10,100 | $13,940 |
| 2017 | $1,299 | $24,040 | $10,100 | $13,940 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $23,930 | $6,702 | $17,228 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $23,930 | $6,702 | $17,228 |
| 2014 | $798 | $17,570 | $7,164 | $10,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map