7664 E Bates Dr Denver, CO 80231
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $700,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,627
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7664 E Bates Dr, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $669,693, approximately $411 per square foot. 7664 E Bates Dr is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Theorine Arvid V
Bought by
Wright Janet T and Wright Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,200
Outstanding Balance
$117,807
Interest Rate
4.95%
Estimated Equity
$551,886
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Janet T | $249,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Janet T | $199,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,548 | $46,200 | $9,930 | $9,930 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $38,870 | $5,760 | $33,110 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $38,870 | $5,760 | $33,110 |
| 2022 | $2,083 | $33,140 | $9,790 | $23,350 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $34,090 | $10,070 | $24,020 |
| 2020 | $2,256 | $30,400 | $10,070 | $20,330 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $30,400 | $10,070 | $20,330 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $27,910 | $10,150 | $17,760 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $27,910 | $10,150 | $17,760 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $27,960 | $6,734 | $21,226 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $27,960 | $6,734 | $21,226 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $20,800 | $7,164 | $13,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map