7860 E Bethany Place Denver, CO 80231
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,995 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7860 E Bethany Place, Denver, CO 80231 and is currently estimated at $692,499, approximately $287 per square foot. 7860 E Bethany Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,504 | $49,890 | $10,650 | $10,650 |
| 2024 | $2,504 | $38,320 | $6,430 | $31,890 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $38,320 | $6,430 | $31,890 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $33,420 | $10,490 | $22,930 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $34,390 | $10,800 | $23,590 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $30,900 | $10,800 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $1,713 | $30,900 | $10,800 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $1,710 | $29,300 | $10,870 | $18,430 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $29,300 | $10,870 | $18,430 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $27,460 | $7,212 | $20,248 |
| 2015 | $1,523 | $27,460 | $7,212 | $20,248 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $20,980 | $7,164 | $13,816 |
Source: Public Records
Map