NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $323,562 - $362,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,602 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2025

Last sale price $335,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,285 / mo

45 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

This gorgeous brick ranch home is 1,602sqft with 3 beds and 2 baths! It's been updated with beautiful luxury fixtures and accents throughout the home, and the common living areas are incredibly spacious; so there's plenty of room for that big table or that long couch! This home is conveniently right in the middle of everywhere you need to be in the tri-county area, there's also NO HOA, and it's less than 15min from Joint Base Charleston. Schedule a showing and come see it!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Garrett

Carolina One Real Estate License #124936 Listed on: 07/18/2025

Carolina One Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Franklin Nunez-gutierrez

AgentOwned Realty License #111969

AgentOwned Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,981

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,602 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,981

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Pepperhill
  • Directions: Take I26 To Ashley Phosphate Rd (towards Dorchester Rd), Turn Right Onto Peppercorn Ln, Turn Right Onto Broadmoore Pl, Turn Left Onto Hillandale Rd, Property Is On The Left
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling - Blown, Ceiling Fan(s), Family, Living/Dining Combo
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Fencing: Rear Only, Fence - Wooden Enclosed
  • Lot Features: 0 - .5 Acre, High
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch
  • Property Condition: Pre-Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Pepper Hill
  • High School: Stall
  • Middle Or Junior School: Northwoods

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1981

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 18, 2025
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Drayton Dezmon
Bought by
Martinez Ma Pinzon and Polanco Ramon Christian
Seller's Agent
Jeremy Garrett
Carolina One Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Franklin Nunez-gutierrez
AgentOwned Realty
List Price
$449,900
Sold Price
$335,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$114,900
-25.54%
Views
38
Current Estimated Value
$335,891

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$891
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.45%
Original Mortgage
$324,950
Outstanding Balance
$324,074
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,817

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Wsp Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Drayton Dezmon

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$302,400
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Yasheka Washington
Bought by
Wsp Investment Group Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2010
Sold by
Smalls Wendell
Bought by
Smalls Yasheka

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Sheppard Tanesha E and Sheppard Cedric
Bought by
Smalls Wendell and Smalls Yasheka

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Martinez Ma Pinzon $335,000 None Listed On Document
Drayton Dezmon $336,000 None Listed On Document
Wsp Investment Group Llc -- Steadman Law Firm Pa
Smalls Yasheka -- --
Smalls Wendell $114,650 Americas Choice Title Agency
Sheppard Tanesha E $91,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Martinez Ma Pinzon $324,950
Previous Owner Drayton Dezmon $302,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 Sold $335,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
08/25/2025 08/25/25 Price Changed $335,000 -1.4% $209 / Sq Ft
07/29/2025 07/29/25 Price Changed $339,900 -24.4% $212 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 For Sale $449,900 -- $281 / Sq Ft
Source: CHS Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,886 $6,050 $0 $0
2023 $1,981 $6,050 $0 $0
2022 $1,844 $6,050 $0 $0
2021 $1,831 $6,050 $0 $0
2020 $1,816 $6,050 $0 $0
2019 $1,655 $5,260 $0 $0
2017 $1,556 $5,260 $0 $0
2016 $1,512 $5,260 $0 $0
2015 $1,464 $5,260 $0 $0
2014 $1,723 $0 $0 $0
2011 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: CHS Regional MLS

MLS Number: 25019922

CHS Regional MLS

APN: 395-10-00-075

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.