7674 Madison Dr Biloxi, MS 39532
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $169,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7674 Madison Dr, Biloxi, MS 39532 and is currently estimated at $153,713, approximately $108 per square foot. 7674 Madison Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including St Martin North Elementary School, St Martin East Elementary School, and St Martin Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2011
Sold by
Vanvanse Pham Van and Chau Oanh
Bought by
Diaz Santos Don
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Santos Don | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $575 | $7,168 | $1,513 | $5,655 |
| 2024 | $575 | $6,836 | $1,469 | $5,367 |
| 2023 | $557 | $6,836 | $1,469 | $5,367 |
| 2022 | $535 | $6,836 | $1,469 | $5,367 |
| 2021 | $542 | $6,895 | $1,469 | $5,426 |
| 2020 | $469 | $5,709 | $1,469 | $4,240 |
| 2019 | $462 | $5,709 | $1,469 | $4,240 |
| 2018 | $475 | $5,709 | $1,469 | $4,240 |
| 2017 | $487 | $5,709 | $1,469 | $4,240 |
| 2016 | $459 | $5,709 | $1,469 | $4,240 |
| 2015 | $417 | $51,310 | $14,690 | $36,620 |
| 2014 | $406 | $5,131 | $1,469 | $3,662 |
| 2013 | $386 | $5,131 | $1,469 | $3,662 |
Source: Public Records
Map