$270,000

Estimated payment $1,681/month

Total Views 861
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,802 Sq Ft
$150 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 7674 Old Hickory Dr in Pensacola—a charming home in a quiet, established neighborhood. This property offers a comfortable layout with inviting living spaces, a functional kitchen, and plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy a spacious yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located just minutes from Naval Air Station Pensacola and a short drive to the Alabama state line, making commuting easy while staying close to shopping, dining, and local amenities. A great opportunity for homeowners or investors looking for location and value!

Listing Agent

Kristy Martin

Bastion Realty LLC Listed on: 05/04/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

HOA Fees

  • $27 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Ridge Vents on the Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,802 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room
  • Tile Flooring
  • Updated Kitchen

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Energy-Efficient Insulation
  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Old Hickory Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 212S316200013001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$27 per month

Listing Details

  • Stories: 2
  • Parcel Number: 212S316200013001
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Electric: Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Old Hickory
  • Directions: East off Fairfield Dr, about 1 mile south of Hwy 98 and just north of Gulf Beach Hwy.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Insulated Walls, Ridge Vent
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1802
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Updated
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 168

• Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Front Entrance, Converted Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 325
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Navy Point
  • High School: Escambia
  • Middle Or Junior School: BAILEY

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,568 $189,708 $30,000 $159,708
2024 $2,419 $188,852 $30,000 $158,852
2023 $2,419 $168,259 $0 $0
2022 $2,175 $152,963 $17,000 $135,963
2021 $1,836 $124,052 $0 $0
2020 $1,651 $112,002 $0 $0
2019 $1,577 $105,669 $0 $0
2018 $1,534 $100,503 $0 $0
2017 $703 $78,724 $0 $0
2016 $692 $77,105 $0 $0
2015 $671 $76,570 $0 $0
2014 $534 $60,017 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $270,000 +1.9% $150 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Sold $265,000 -3.3% $147 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Price Changed $274,000 -5.5% $152 / Sq Ft
07/20/2024 07/20/24 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $161 / Sq Ft
05/30/2024 05/30/24 For Sale $299,900 +11.9% $166 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Sold $268,000 0.0% $149 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/13/2023 04/13/23 Price Changed $267,900 -2.0% $149 / Sq Ft
02/16/2023 02/16/23 Price Changed $273,500 -2.3% $152 / Sq Ft
01/30/2023 01/30/23 For Sale $279,900 +18.1% $155 / Sq Ft
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Sold $237,100 +3.1% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/02/2021 04/02/21 For Sale $229,900 +60.2% $128 / Sq Ft
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $143,500 +1.1% $80 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/18/2017 05/18/17 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2017 04/17/17 For Sale $141,900 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $265,000 Surety Land & Title
Warranty Deed $265,000 Surety Land & Title
Warranty Deed $268,000 Harper Title
Warranty Deed $237,100 Knight Barry Title Sln Inc
Warranty Deed $237,100 Knight Barry Title
Deed $143,500 --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed $100 --
Warranty Deed $86,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $273,762 VA
Previous Owner $240,405 VA
Previous Owner $85,554 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 682057

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 21-2S-31-6200-013-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.