7676 E Arbory Ct Unit 256 Laurel, MD 20707
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7676 E Arbory Ct Unit 256, Laurel, MD 20707 and is currently estimated at $255,068, approximately $223 per square foot. 7676 E Arbory Ct Unit 256 is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Bond Mill Elementary, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2004
Sold by
Baynes Doyle M and Fehra Nelso
Bought by
Head Jermaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Settlemeyer Carl H
Bought by
Baynes Doyle M and Fehra Nelso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head Jermaine M | $112,000 | -- | |
| Baynes Doyle M | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,705 | $221,200 | $66,300 | $154,900 |
| 2024 | $3,705 | $203,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $186,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $169,000 | $50,700 | $118,300 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $139,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,429 | $124,000 | $37,200 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $109,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $94,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,746 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,746 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map