NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7677 Canton Dr Lemon Grove, CA 91945

Estimated Value: $734,000 - $775,486

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,418 Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7677 Canton Dr, Lemon Grove, CA 91945 and is currently estimated at $757,622, approximately $534 per square foot. 7677 Canton Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monterey Heights Elementary, Mount Miguel High School, and Keiller Leadership Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Hoefler Paul E and Hoefler Janice L
Bought by
Kelly William and Kelly Charlyn
Current Estimated Value
$757,622

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,664
Outstanding Balance
$305,678
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$451,944

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Hoefler Paul E and Hoefler Janice L
Bought by
Hoefler Paul E and Hoefler Janice L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hoefler Paul E and Hoefler Janice L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kelly William $405,000 Title 365
Hoefler Paul E -- None Available
Hoefler Paul E -- Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kelly William $397,664
Previous Owner Hoefler Paul E $110,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,250 $479,430 $148,056 $331,374
2024 $6,250 $470,030 $145,153 $324,877
2023 $6,090 $460,814 $142,307 $318,507
2022 $6,056 $451,779 $139,517 $312,262
2021 $5,974 $442,922 $136,782 $306,140
2020 $5,906 $438,381 $135,380 $303,001
2019 $5,814 $429,786 $132,726 $297,060
2018 $5,701 $421,360 $130,124 $291,236
2017 $5,686 $413,099 $127,573 $285,526
2016 $5,490 $405,000 $125,072 $279,928
2015 $1,752 $102,021 $31,506 $70,515
2014 $1,693 $100,023 $30,889 $69,134
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.