7678 Thrifty Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $369,362
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7678 Thrifty Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $328,591, approximately $341 per square foot. 7678 Thrifty Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Cyril Spinelli Elementary School, Wilson C. Riles Middle School, and Center High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Sold by
Rodriguez Hector and Rodriguez Mary Kay
Bought by
Thr California
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Reese Jay Douglas and Reese Cheri L
Bought by
Rodriguez Hector and Rodriguez Mary Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,442
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Reese Jay Douglas
Bought by
Reese Jay Douglas and Reese Cheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Dawn Ziegler Reese
Bought by
Reese Jay Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thr California | $93,500 | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Hector | $149,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Reese Jay Douglas | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reese Jay Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Hector | $131,442 | |
| Previous Owner | Reese Jay Douglas | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,655 | $232,111 | $75,435 | $156,676 |
| 2024 | $2,655 | $227,560 | $73,956 | $153,604 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $223,099 | $72,506 | $150,593 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $218,726 | $71,085 | $147,641 |
| 2021 | $2,649 | $214,439 | $69,692 | $144,747 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $212,241 | $68,978 | $143,263 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $208,080 | $67,626 | $140,454 |
| 2018 | $1,502 | $120,126 | $43,287 | $76,839 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $117,772 | $42,439 | $75,333 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $115,463 | $41,607 | $73,856 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $113,730 | $40,983 | $72,747 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $111,503 | $40,181 | $71,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map