7679 Hickory Grove Loop Deville, LA 71328
Estimated Value: $128,068 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,055
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7679 Hickory Grove Loop, Deville, LA 71328 and is currently estimated at $148,023, approximately $140 per square foot. 7679 Hickory Grove Loop is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Elementary School, Hayden R. Lawrence Upper Elementary School, and Buckeye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Nugent Colton Dean and Nugent Briana Hailey
Bought by
Hickory B Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,842
Outstanding Balance
$91,801
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$56,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Dickens James Ricky
Bought by
Nugent Lynsie Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickory B Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hickory B Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nugent Lynsie Marie | $155,000 | Bayou Title Inc | |
| Nugent Lynsie Marie | $155,000 | Bayou Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickory B Llc | $122,842 | |
| Closed | Hickory B Llc | $122,842 | |
| Previous Owner | Nugent Lynsie Marie | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,446 | $12,400 | $3,500 | $8,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $5,178 | $578 | $4,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $5,178 | $578 | $4,600 |
| 2022 | $608 | $5,178 | $578 | $4,600 |
| 2021 | $603 | $5,178 | $578 | $4,600 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $9,225 | $2,925 | $6,300 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $9,124 | $2,824 | $6,300 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $9,124 | $2,824 | $6,300 |
| 2017 | $1,350 | $9,124 | $2,824 | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map