768 31st St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $6,491,000 - $7,088,535
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,417
Sq Ft
$1,245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 31st St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $6,742,884, approximately $1,244 per square foot. 768 31st St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Rick Farnham Development Inc
Bought by
Glozman Vitaly and Glozman Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,650,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,329,030
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$5,413,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Juleen M
Bought by
Rick Farnham Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$437,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1998
Sold by
Jackson John M
Bought by
Jackson John M and Jackson Juleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glozman Vitaly | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Rick Farnham Development Inc | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Jackson John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glozman Vitaly | $1,650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rick Farnham Development Inc | $437,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,342 | $4,145,402 | $2,013,551 | $2,131,851 |
| 2024 | $46,342 | $4,064,120 | $1,974,070 | $2,090,050 |
| 2023 | $45,153 | $3,984,432 | $1,935,363 | $2,049,069 |
| 2022 | $44,318 | $3,906,307 | $1,897,415 | $2,008,892 |
| 2021 | $43,477 | $3,829,713 | $1,860,211 | $1,969,502 |
| 2019 | $42,301 | $3,716,124 | $1,805,037 | $1,911,087 |
| 2018 | $41,448 | $3,643,260 | $1,769,645 | $1,873,615 |
| 2016 | $38,701 | $3,501,790 | $1,700,929 | $1,800,861 |
| 2015 | $37,897 | $3,449,191 | $1,675,380 | $1,773,811 |
| 2014 | $37,351 | $3,369,573 | $1,642,562 | $1,727,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map