768 4th St Big Sandy, MT 59520
Estimated Value: $221,618 - $263,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 4th St, Big Sandy, MT 59520 and is currently estimated at $233,905, approximately $138 per square foot. 768 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Big Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Bought by
Denning Kenneth G and Jt Anne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denning Kenneth G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $195,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $136,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $136,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $904 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $880 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,561 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $134,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $886 | $112,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,944 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $896 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $726 | $46,957 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map