768 Fig Ave Holtville, CA 92250
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Fig Ave, Holtville, CA 92250 and is currently estimated at $356,203, approximately $249 per square foot. 768 Fig Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Holtville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Huyler William L and Huyler Lynne A
Bought by
Heraz Marcos A and Heraz Summer Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,831
Outstanding Balance
$30,959
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$325,244
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heraz Marcos A | $110,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heraz Marcos A | $109,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,841 | $173,678 | $46,096 | $127,582 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $166,936 | $44,307 | $122,629 |
| 2022 | $1,833 | $163,664 | $43,439 | $120,225 |
| 2021 | $1,810 | $160,456 | $42,588 | $117,868 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $158,812 | $42,152 | $116,660 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $155,699 | $41,326 | $114,373 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $152,647 | $40,516 | $112,131 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $149,655 | $39,722 | $109,933 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $146,722 | $38,944 | $107,778 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $144,520 | $38,360 | $106,160 |
| 2014 | $1,488 | $137,910 | $37,609 | $100,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map