768 Gresham Place NW Washington, DC 20001
Pleasant Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,715 - $765,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Gresham Place NW, Washington, DC 20001 and is currently estimated at $739,179, approximately $456 per square foot. 768 Gresham Place NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Tubman Elementary School, Cardozo Education Campus, and Columbia Heights Education Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Robinson James
Bought by
769 Gresham Pl Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,350
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,829
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Sanchez Mariano
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose Marvin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 769 Gresham Pl Llc | $200,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Jose Marvin | $330,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 769 Gresham Pl Llc | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose Marvin | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,584 | $746,760 | $465,310 | $281,450 |
| 2024 | $5,535 | $738,270 | $458,360 | $279,910 |
| 2023 | $5,397 | $718,930 | $445,940 | $272,990 |
| 2022 | $5,163 | $686,140 | $437,580 | $248,560 |
| 2021 | $4,862 | $674,920 | $428,960 | $245,960 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $632,730 | $400,800 | $231,930 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $614,320 | $390,870 | $223,450 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $569,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $529,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map