768 Hanley Downs Dr Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $286,437
Studio
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Hanley Downs Dr, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $282,359, approximately $155 per square foot. 768 Hanley Downs Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Kingsfield Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Blocton Albert and Blocton Albert
Bought by
Isbell Jason and Isbell Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,593
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,766
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Jbl Properties Ltd
Bought by
Blocton Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,320
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isbell Jason | $159,100 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Blocton Albert | $137,900 | -- |