768 Mcdermott Ave Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Mcdermott Ave, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $241,830, approximately $222 per square foot. 768 Mcdermott Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Roy Allen Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2003
Sold by
Kirkconnell Frances H
Bought by
Patnaude Garnet B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,838
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$213,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patnaude Garnet B | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patnaude Garnet B | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $591 | $59,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $583 | $57,360 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $583 | $55,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $556 | $54,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $566 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $565 | $51,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $575 | $50,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $575 | $49,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $568 | $48,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $547 | $46,350 | $24,000 | $22,350 |
| 2015 | $553 | $46,030 | $19,010 | $27,020 |
| 2014 | $542 | $45,670 | $15,500 | $30,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map