780 Croton Rd Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 780 Croton Rd, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $255,974, approximately $187 per square foot. 780 Croton Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Roy Allen Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Cullen Eleanore
Bought by
Cullen Eleanore and The Eleanore Cullen Family Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Eleanore | -- | Attorney | |
| Cullen Eleanore | -- | Attorney | |
| Cullen Eleanore A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $208,820 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,764 | $202,140 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,764 | $201,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $187,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $142,880 | $60,000 | $82,880 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $133,590 | $52,000 | $81,590 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $130,270 | $48,000 | $82,270 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $122,910 | $45,000 | $77,910 |
| 2017 | $1,700 | $103,270 | $35,000 | $68,270 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $66,400 | $24,000 | $42,400 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $54,080 | $19,010 | $35,070 |
| 2014 | $1,151 | $49,170 | $15,500 | $33,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map