768 N Starr Dr Pickerington, OH 43147
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 N Starr Dr, Pickerington, OH 43147 and is currently estimated at $412,240, approximately $172 per square foot. 768 N Starr Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Pickerington Elementary School, Diley Middle School, and Pickerington Ridgeview Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Myers Deitria M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,258
Outstanding Balance
$110,096
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Hager Edward H and Case #08 Cv 0468
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,258
Outstanding Balance
$110,096
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Bought by
Hager Edward H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Deitria M | $168,500 | Accu Title Agency Inc | |
| Us Bank National Association | $126,000 | None Available | |
| Hager Edward H | $148,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Deitria M | $166,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,758 | $130,400 | $36,170 | $94,230 |
| 2024 | $12,758 | $103,640 | $14,820 | $88,820 |
| 2023 | $4,886 | $103,640 | $14,820 | $88,820 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $103,640 | $14,820 | $88,820 |
| 2021 | $4,583 | $82,510 | $11,860 | $70,650 |
| 2020 | $4,633 | $82,510 | $11,860 | $70,650 |
| 2019 | $4,662 | $82,510 | $11,860 | $70,650 |
| 2018 | $4,181 | $67,100 | $11,270 | $55,830 |
| 2017 | $4,187 | $64,500 | $9,490 | $55,010 |
| 2016 | $4,166 | $64,500 | $9,490 | $55,010 |
| 2015 | $4,099 | $60,010 | $9,490 | $50,520 |
| 2014 | $4,049 | $60,010 | $9,490 | $50,520 |
| 2013 | $4,049 | $60,010 | $9,490 | $50,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map