768 Orpheus Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,011,192 - $3,321,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,087
Sq Ft
$1,182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Orpheus Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,466,798, approximately $1,181 per square foot. 768 Orpheus Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Labosky James D
Bought by
Labosky James D and The Labosky Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Labosky James Deronde
Bought by
Labosky James D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Labosky Boze Christine and Labosky James Deronde
Bought by
Labosky James Deronde
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Labosky John B
Bought by
Labosky John Bernard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labosky James D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Labosky James D | -- | None Available | |
| Labosky James Deronde | -- | None Available | |
| Labosky John Bernard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Labosky James D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $116,847 | $28,156 | $88,691 |
| 2024 | $1,226 | $114,556 | $27,604 | $86,952 |
| 2023 | $1,196 | $112,311 | $27,063 | $85,248 |
| 2022 | $1,170 | $110,110 | $26,533 | $83,577 |
| 2021 | $1,153 | $107,952 | $26,013 | $81,939 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $106,846 | $25,747 | $81,099 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $104,752 | $25,243 | $79,509 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $102,699 | $24,749 | $77,950 |
| 2017 | $1,069 | $100,686 | $24,264 | $76,422 |
| 2016 | $1,033 | $98,713 | $23,789 | $74,924 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $97,231 | $23,432 | $73,799 |
| 2014 | $998 | $95,327 | $22,973 | $72,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map