768 Paseo Lindo Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,875 - $737,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Paseo Lindo, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $699,969, approximately $548 per square foot. 768 Paseo Lindo is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Guillen Jose and Guillen Esperanza
Bought by
Guillen Jose and Guillen Esperanza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Perez Salvador
Bought by
Guillen G Jose and Perez Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Crg/Cdi Oxnard Llc
Bought by
Guillen G Jose and Perez Esperanza
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,052
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Perez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Perez Salvador
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guillen Jose | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Guillen G Jose | $58,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Guillen G Jose | $138,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Perez Salvador | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guillen Jose | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Guillen G Jose | $115,900 | |
| Closed | Guillen G Jose | $111,052 | |
| Closed | Guillen G Jose | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,864 | $213,746 | $92,741 | $121,005 |
| 2024 | $2,864 | $209,555 | $90,922 | $118,633 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $205,447 | $89,140 | $116,307 |
| 2022 | $2,506 | $201,419 | $87,392 | $114,027 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $197,470 | $85,678 | $111,792 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $195,447 | $84,800 | $110,647 |
| 2019 | $2,472 | $191,616 | $83,138 | $108,478 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $187,859 | $81,508 | $106,351 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $184,176 | $79,910 | $104,266 |
| 2016 | $2,245 | $180,566 | $78,344 | $102,222 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $177,856 | $77,168 | $100,688 |
| 2014 | $2,300 | $174,373 | $75,657 | $98,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map