NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $438,000 - $482,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,413 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2025

Last sale price $470,000 $195 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,187 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Fenced Yard
  • Thomas Worthington High School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Screened Porch

About This Home

As of March 2025

Must see this recently remodeled well maintained 4 Bedroom 2 -1/2 Bathroom Worthington Schools Home. Updated features include complete kitchen remodel w/ cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash & stainless steel appliances, engineered wood floors on 1st floor, gas insert in fireplace & wood mantel, light fixtures & outlets. Other major remodel include primary bathroom w/ Onyx tops, heated tile floors & custom shelving system in primary walk in closet. Enjoy the large backyard with the 3 seasons room/ screen porch. First Floor formal dining room can make a great office space with built in bookcase and glass doors. Large primary bedroom includes a vaulted ceiling. Finished basement features a gas fireplace and much more. **Showings start Friday 2/28/25 **

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Plowman

Plowman Properties LLC. License #2011001028 Listed on: 02/28/2025

Plowman Properties LLC.

Last Buyer's Agent

Gregory Gleaves

The Brokerage House License #2011000192

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,428

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Stone Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,413 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on lower level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 610-205842

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,428

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Reso Fencing: Fenced
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-499-7776
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: WORTHINGTON HIGHLAND
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 235.62
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Interior Flooring CeramicPorcelain: Yes
  • Interior Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Rooms Family RmNon Bsmt: Yes
  • Windows Insulated All: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Dishwasher: Yes
  • Exterior:Stone: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Amenities Electric Range: Yes
  • Exterior:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Rooms 3-Season Room: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Levels Two2: Yes
  • Fencing Fenced Yard: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Remarks Misc userdefined79: Must see this recently remodeled well maintained 4 Bedroom 2 -1/2 Bathroom Worthington Schools Home. Updated features include complete kitchen remodel w/ cabinets, quartz countertops, tile backsplash & stainless steel appliances, engineered wood floors on 1st floor, gas insert in fireplace & wood mantel, light fixtures & outlets. Other major remodel include primary bathroom w/ Onyx tops, heated tile floors & custom shelving system in primary walk in closet. Enjoy the large backyard with the 3 seasons room/ screen porch. First Floor formal dining room can make a great office space with built in bookcase and glass doors. Large primary bedroom includes a vaulted ceiling. Finished basement features a gas fireplace and much more. **Showings start Friday 2/28/25 **
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs 2 Bedrooms: 4
  • Upstairs 2 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Family Room: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Recreation Room (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Ceramic/Porcelain, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1
  • Other Rooms:Dining Room: Yes
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes
  • Fireplace:Gas Log: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Patio and Porch Features Screen Porch: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

• Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WORTHINGTON CSD 2516 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 610-205842
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8427.76

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.05%
Views
86
Current Estimated Value
$466,074

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,926
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.73%
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,088
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,986

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2012
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
List Price
$200,000
Sold Price
$195,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.5%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.14%
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 1996
Sold by
Peters David P
Bought by
Sullivan Edward J and Sullivan Carol W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.33%
Mortgage Type
Balloon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Delaney Thomas R
Bought by
Hider David P Peters and Hider Jill D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1993

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sugimoto Azuki $470,000 Stewart Title
Kusiak Patrick J $195,000 None Available
Sullivan Edward J $153,000 --
Hider David P Peters $150,000 --
-- $138,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sugimoto Azuki $376,000
Previous Owner Kusiak Patrick J $156,000
Previous Owner Sullivan Edward J $110,000
Previous Owner Hider David P Peters $142,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Sold $470,000 -1.1% $195 / Sq Ft
02/28/2025 02/28/25 For Sale $475,000 +143.6% $197 / Sq Ft
06/25/2012 06/25/12 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $84 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/26/2012 05/26/12 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2012 04/17/12 For Sale $200,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,428 $137,270 $38,500 $98,770
2024 $8,428 $137,270 $38,500 $98,770
2023 $8,059 $137,270 $38,500 $98,770
2022 $7,293 $98,560 $18,900 $79,660
2021 $6,728 $98,560 $18,900 $79,660
2020 $6,480 $98,560 $18,900 $79,660
2019 $6,029 $82,740 $15,750 $66,990
2018 $2,920 $82,740 $15,750 $66,990
2017 $5,062 $82,740 $15,750 $66,990
2016 $4,722 $66,510 $17,750 $48,760
2015 $2,361 $66,510 $17,750 $48,760
2014 $4,647 $65,460 $17,750 $47,710
2013 $2,312 $65,450 $17,745 $47,705
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 225005098

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 610-205842

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.