768 River Rd Madison, VA 22727
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 River Rd, Madison, VA 22727 and is currently estimated at $485,056, approximately $274 per square foot. 768 River Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Primary School, Waverly Yowell Elementary School, and William H. Wetsel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2013
Sold by
Coppage Willie T
Bought by
Coppage Willie A and Coppage Bonnie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,289
Outstanding Balance
$84,833
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,223
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coppage Willie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coppage Willie A | $189,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $468,400 | $102,000 | $366,400 |
| 2024 | $2,322 | $313,800 | $93,000 | $220,800 |
| 2023 | $2,322 | $313,800 | $93,000 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $313,800 | $93,000 | $220,800 |
| 2021 | $2,322 | $313,800 | $93,000 | $220,800 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $313,800 | $93,000 | $220,800 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $313,800 | $93,000 | $220,800 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $254,500 | $89,000 | $165,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $254,500 | $89,000 | $165,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $254,500 | $89,000 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,500 | $89,000 | $165,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $254,500 | $89,000 | $165,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map