768 Roundtree Ct Cincinnati, OH 45230
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $631,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,522
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 Roundtree Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $622,600, approximately $176 per square foot. 768 Roundtree Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Ayer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2003
Sold by
Faherty Kelly Brown
Bought by
Faherty Steven P and Faherty Kelly Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
David Delgado and David Linda
Bought by
Faherty Kelly Brown
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,250
Outstanding Balance
$113,267
Interest Rate
11%
Estimated Equity
$509,333
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faherty Steven P | -- | -- | |
| Faherty Kelly Brown | $283,000 | The Main Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faherty Kelly Brown | $212,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,236 | $161,704 | $28,980 | $132,724 |
| 2024 | $9,951 | $161,704 | $28,980 | $132,724 |
| 2023 | $9,472 | $161,704 | $28,980 | $132,724 |
| 2022 | $8,807 | $134,278 | $28,476 | $105,802 |
| 2021 | $8,600 | $134,278 | $28,476 | $105,802 |
| 2020 | $8,698 | $134,278 | $28,476 | $105,802 |
| 2019 | $8,481 | $118,829 | $25,200 | $93,629 |
| 2018 | $7,950 | $118,829 | $25,200 | $93,629 |
| 2017 | $7,503 | $118,829 | $25,200 | $93,629 |
| 2016 | $6,386 | $98,553 | $24,990 | $73,563 |
| 2015 | $6,205 | $98,553 | $24,990 | $73,563 |
| 2014 | $6,209 | $98,553 | $24,990 | $73,563 |
| 2013 | $5,602 | $93,860 | $23,800 | $70,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map