NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $970,000 - $1,573,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,058 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 31, 2016

Last sale price $746,500 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,885 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Dining Room Seats More Than Twelve
  • Deck
  • Bonus Room
  • Brandon Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-minute walk to Ellsworth Park

About This Home

As of August 2016

Like new designer home with high ceilings, gorgeous hardwoods, & high-end finishes. Chef's stainless kitchen w granite counters & glazed, creme cabinets. Open floor plan w lots of light. Fantastic outdoor integration w covered, private verandah. Three beds upstairs all have ensuite baths. KILLER master closet! Daylight terrace level has media/bonus room, & exercise room plus full bath. Could be 4th bedroom easily. Elevator shaft to all floors. The best of all, nestled in neighborhood near cul-de-sac & walk to restaurants & park, Brandon elem, close to hip Westside.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christy Harris

Beacham and Company License #243338 Listed on: 07/27/2016

Beacham and Company

Last Buyer's Agent

Katharine Reeves

Home Register Atlanta License #283607

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,887

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2,919 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation Equipment

HOA Fees

  • $250 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,058 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Roommate Plan
  • Bookcases
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling height of 10 feet on the main level

Community Details

  • $1,000 Initiation Fee
  • Springlake Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17 015300130343

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,887

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2,919 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$250 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cluster Home, Cottage
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Levels Stories: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Bookcases, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Lower, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, High Speed Internet, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement: Daylight, Driveway Access, Exterior Entry, Finished
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Other, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Exercise Room, Family Room
  • Dining Room Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 4058.00
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom Features: Roommate Floor Plan
  • Lower Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Full Baths: 4
  • Total Half Baths: 1
  • Lower Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Shingle Siding, Stone
  • Roof Type: Composition, Ridge Vents
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: Security System Owned
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Upper Floor
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 3000
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes
  • Hoa Contact Phone: 404-259-3334
  • Management Company Email: jeffreycollins@email.com
  • Subdivision Complex: Springlake Park

Association/Amenities

  • Management Company: Self managed

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.0670
  • Lot: 14
  • Plat Book: 227
  • Plat Page: 60-61
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level
  • Parcel Number: 17 015300130343
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: HVAC, Thermostat, Windows

Rental Info

  • Initiation Fee: 1000

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 7887.00
  • Tax Year: 2015

Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Timothy J Bright
Bought by
Enright Catherine and Reeves Walton
Current Estimated Value
$1,275,008

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$492,676
Interest Rate
4.08%
Estimated Equity
$782,332

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2016
Closed on
Aug 31, 2016
List Price
$775,000
Sold Price
$746,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,500
-3.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2015
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold Price
$715,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.03%
Original Mortgage
$643,428
Interest Rate
3.48%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Enright Catherine -- --
Reeves Walton H $746,500 --
Bright Timothy J $715,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Enright Catherine $600,000
Closed Enright Catherine --
Previous Owner Bright Timothy J $643,428
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/31/2016 08/31/16 Sold $746,500 -3.7% $184 / Sq Ft
07/30/2016 07/30/16 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2016 07/27/16 For Sale $775,000 +8.4% $191 / Sq Ft
07/31/2015 07/31/15 Sold $715,000 -- $362 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/04/2015 05/04/15 Pending -- -- --
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,944 $352,800 $127,560 $225,240
2023 $14,606 $352,800 $127,560 $225,240
2022 $10,574 $352,800 $127,560 $225,240
2021 $11,064 $311,800 $57,680 $254,120
2020 $11,192 $311,800 $57,680 $254,120
2019 $520 $311,800 $57,680 $254,120
2018 $11,099 $304,480 $56,320 $248,160
2017 $11,763 $272,360 $88,360 $184,000
2016 $10,347 $286,000 $120,080 $165,920
2015 $8,112 $210,400 $88,360 $122,040
2014 $8,229 $210,400 $88,360 $122,040
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 5725825

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 17-0153-0013-034-3

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.