768 Wilson Ave Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,497 - $472,000
About This Home
2 car enclosed garage, oak wood covered patio-33 'X 25' cement patio deck, BBQ and tool shed cement pad, fireplace , San Jacinto Mountains view. Very quiet and very private neighbors. Very , very mature neighbors surrounds the unit. Elementary
School less than a mile away. 3 BR, 2.5 Baths, 1500 SF, wood burning fireplace, covered backyard patio W/cement pads from wall to wall, sea rock planter, rose beds in the front yard, Cement BBQ and playground pads, security lights. Shopping reasonably close. eg. Walmart, Staters Bros. market, Winco, Starbuck, El Pollo Loco Chicken,Canes Chicken Store and Burger King . 91 Fwy. Provide easy access to the property. Zip Code---92571
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Off Market | $4,500 | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Rent | $4,500 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,104 | $182,090 | $55,173 | $126,917 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $175,022 | $53,032 | $121,990 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $171,592 | $51,993 | $119,599 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $168,228 | $50,974 | $117,254 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $166,504 | $50,452 | $116,052 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $163,240 | $49,463 | $113,777 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $160,041 | $48,494 | $111,547 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $156,904 | $47,544 | $109,360 |
| 2016 | $1,823 | $153,828 | $46,612 | $107,216 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $151,519 | $45,913 | $105,606 |
| 2014 | $1,749 | $148,553 | $45,014 | $103,539 |
Map
- 359 Bahia St
- 346 E Jarvis St
- 782 De la Luz Cir
- 338 Mildred St
- 452 Cherry Vista Dr
- 300 Mildred St
- 316 Randy Ln
- 1510 Ashbury Way
- 350 E San Jacinto Ave Unit 36
- 350 E San Jacinto Ave Unit 21
- 350 E San Jacinto Ave Unit 133
- 350 E San Jacinto Ave Unit 125
- 350 E San Jacinto Ave Unit 176
- 350 E San Jacinto Ave Unit 11
- 350 E San Jacinto Ave Unit 151
- 21500 Orange Creek Rd
- 1509 Portrait St
- 1534 Heirloom Ave
- 0 Dale St
- 1659 Ruby Dr
- 726 Wilson Ave
- 740 Wilson Ave
- 712 Wilson Ave
- 754 Wilson Ave
- 698 Wilson Ave
- 727 La Bonita Ave
- 741 La Bonita Ave
- 741 La Bonita Ave
- 713 La Bonita Ave
- 755 La Bonita Ave
- 699 La Bonita Ave
- 792 Wilson Ave
- 769 La Bonita Ave
- 670 Wilson Ave
- 796 Wilson Ave
- 671 La Bonita Ave
- 781 La Bonita Ave
- 798 Wilson Ave
- 656 Wilson Ave
- 657 La Bonita Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.