7680 Corbin Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $873,000 - $1,081,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,959
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7680 Corbin Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $944,117, approximately $481 per square foot. 7680 Corbin Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Melvin Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Alcala Gwendlyn Candice and The Alcala Family Living Trust
Bought by
Torres Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,442
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$739,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Alcala Maria Dolores B
Bought by
Alcala Family Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Alcala Maria Dolores B and Alcala Dolores B
Bought by
Alcala Maria Dolores B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Jesus | $455,000 | Ctc | |
| Alcala Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Alcala Maria Dolores B | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Jesus | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcala Maria Dolores B | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Torres Jesus | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,838 | $634,212 | $465,976 | $168,236 |
| 2024 | $7,838 | $621,778 | $456,840 | $164,938 |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $609,587 | $447,883 | $161,704 |
| 2022 | $7,340 | $597,635 | $439,101 | $158,534 |
| 2021 | $7,244 | $585,918 | $430,492 | $155,426 |
| 2019 | $7,031 | $568,541 | $417,724 | $150,817 |
| 2018 | $6,875 | $557,394 | $409,534 | $147,860 |
| 2016 | $5,539 | $450,000 | $329,800 | $120,200 |
| 2015 | $5,539 | $450,000 | $329,800 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $5,670 | $450,000 | $329,800 | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map