7680 Ridgeline Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Silvergate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,637,000 - $2,346,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,947
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7680 Ridgeline Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $2,154,075, approximately $545 per square foot. 7680 Ridgeline Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Kwong Jie Ping and Kwong Vanessa L
Bought by
Kwong Jie Ping and Kwong Vanessa Liang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$570,000
Outstanding Balance
$507,561
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,646,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2014
Sold by
Liang Kwong Jie Ping and Liang Kwong Vanessa
Bought by
Kwong Jie Ping Kwong and Kwong Vanessa Liang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Schaefer Dublin Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kwong Jieping and Kwong Vanessa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2008
Sold by
Schaefer Ranch Development Inc
Bought by
Schaefer Dublin Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kwong Jie Ping | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kwong Jie Ping | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kwong Jie Ping Kwong | -- | None Available | |
| Kwong Jieping | $1,008,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schaefer Dublin Holdings Llc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schaefer Ranch Development Inc | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kwong Jie Ping | $570,000 | |
| Closed | Kwong Jieping | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,400 | $1,294,285 | $389,391 | $911,894 |
| 2024 | $18,400 | $1,268,778 | $381,758 | $894,020 |
| 2023 | $18,281 | $1,250,766 | $374,274 | $876,492 |
| 2022 | $18,012 | $1,219,250 | $366,938 | $859,312 |
| 2021 | $18,040 | $1,195,209 | $359,744 | $842,465 |
| 2020 | $16,945 | $1,189,889 | $356,057 | $833,832 |
| 2019 | $16,922 | $1,166,565 | $349,078 | $817,487 |
| 2018 | $16,501 | $1,143,696 | $342,235 | $801,461 |
| 2017 | $17,038 | $1,121,271 | $335,524 | $785,747 |
| 2016 | $15,609 | $1,096,491 | $328,947 | $767,544 |
| 2015 | $15,054 | $1,080,031 | $324,009 | $756,022 |
| 2014 | $15,021 | $1,058,883 | $317,665 | $741,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map