7680 Shelby Ln Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $325,559
Studio
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7680 Shelby Ln, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $271,140, approximately $210 per square foot. 7680 Shelby Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Demesa-Bruemmer Valerie
Bought by
Valerie Demesa-Bruemmer Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2018
Sold by
Demesa Bruemmer Valerie
Bought by
Demesa Bruemmer Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Demesa-Bruemmer Valerie
Bought by
The Valerie Demesa- Bruemmer Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Marie Sanders Roger Dale and Marie Kathleen
Bought by
Bruemmer Edward and Bruemmer Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valerie Demesa-Bruemmer Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demesa Bruemmer Valerie | -- | None Available | |
| The Valerie Demesa- Bruemmer Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Bruemmer Edward | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Demesa Bruemmer Valerie | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bruemmer Edward | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,288 | $31,500 | $6,900 | $24,600 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $29,900 | $6,900 | $23,000 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $29,900 | $6,900 | $23,000 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $29,900 | $6,900 | $23,000 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $29,900 | $6,900 | $23,000 |
| 2020 | $2,105 | $27,200 | $6,200 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $2,110 | $27,200 | $6,200 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $2,085 | $27,200 | $6,200 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $27,200 | $6,200 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,722 | $25,000 | $6,200 | $18,800 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $25,000 | $6,200 | $18,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,000 | $5,700 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map