7680 Smith Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
Estimated Value: $139,764 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
978
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7680 Smith Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $186,882, approximately $191 per square foot. 7680 Smith Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Tarver-Rendon Elementary School, Donna Shepard Intermediate School, and Linda Jobe Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $685 | $40,226 | $13,300 | $26,926 |
| 2024 | $693 | $40,226 | $13,300 | $26,926 |
| 2023 | $693 | $40,226 | $13,300 | $26,926 |
| 2022 | $653 | $32,785 | $8,400 | $24,385 |
| 2021 | $640 | $30,244 | $8,400 | $21,844 |
| 2020 | $592 | $27,797 | $8,400 | $19,397 |
| 2019 | $593 | $26,762 | $8,400 | $18,362 |
| 2018 | $550 | $24,792 | $8,400 | $16,392 |
| 2017 | $454 | $20,503 | $2,800 | $17,703 |
| 2016 | $409 | $18,433 | $2,800 | $15,633 |
| 2015 | $389 | $17,300 | $2,800 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $389 | $17,300 | $2,800 | $14,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map