7682 E Covered Bridge Dr Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $231,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
725
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7682 E Covered Bridge Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $214,146, approximately $295 per square foot. 7682 E Covered Bridge Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2011
Sold by
Denigan Michael and Denigan Ella Mae
Bought by
Henderson Shelley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Outstanding Balance
$67,854
Interest Rate
4.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Riggs Jerald J
Bought by
Denigan Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Riggs Jerald J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Cassidy Thomas Allen
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2004
Sold by
Cassidy Thomas Allen and Cassidy Cheryl Anne
Bought by
Cassidy Thomas Allen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Shelley E | $104,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Denigan Michael | $64,000 | Community Title Inc | |
| Riggs Jerald J | $98,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $72,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Cassidy Thomas Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Shelley E | $98,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Riggs Jerald J | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,962 | $164,700 | $25,000 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $164,700 | $25,000 | $139,700 |
| 2023 | $2,085 | $164,700 | $25,000 | $139,700 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $104,000 | $20,000 | $84,000 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $104,000 | $20,000 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $1,428 | $104,000 | $20,000 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $104,000 | $20,000 | $84,000 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $104,000 | $20,000 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $104,000 | $20,000 | $84,000 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $104,000 | $20,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $104,000 | $20,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map