7695 E Covered Brdg D Florence, KY 41042
Estimated Value: $209,286 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7695 E Covered Brdg D, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $213,322, approximately $227 per square foot. 7695 E Covered Brdg D is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Cason Donald T
Bought by
Anderson Shirley F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Outstanding Balance
$10,817
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,505
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Shirley F | $78,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Shirley F | $66,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $171,500 | $25,000 | $146,500 |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $171,500 | $25,000 | $146,500 |
| 2023 | $1,584 | $171,500 | $25,000 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $936 | $108,500 | $20,000 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $952 | $108,500 | $20,000 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $975 | $108,500 | $20,000 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $978 | $108,500 | $20,000 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $959 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $863 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $1,093 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $105,000 | $20,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map