NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $220,000 - $251,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,360 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2019

Last sale price $140,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,584 / mo

145 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of November 2019

BACK ON THE MARKET AND READY TO SHOW! This move in ready townhouse has been completely updated with all rooms freshly painted, New laminate wood flooring entire lower level. New carpet on entire upper level. This is a highly desirable end unit with 2 bedrooms and loft which easily coverts to three bedrooms. It has the Master on main level. Unit has easy flowing floor plan and large kitchen which easily accommodates a full size dining table. Guest bedroom on upper level gives plenty of privacy. Loft area can be made into 3rd bedroom if needed. It has 2 closets and access to hall bathroom. Location is convenient for downtown, University area and Mint Hill shopping. Already inspected and all repairs have been made. All appliances including Washer and Dryer remain.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Jefferson

Coldwell Banker Realty License #231619 Listed on: 05/21/2019

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Doretha Hoke

Divine Homes & Investments License #39257

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 1,742

HOA Fees

  • $161 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Community Details

  • Cam Association, Phone Number (704) 656-5009

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 109-153-28

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$161 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condo/Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Construction Status: Complete
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00719
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.07692
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 3500000.00
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 102.94
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 560
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: Main
  • Equipment: Cable Prewire, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Dryer Hookup, Ice Maker Connection, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Description: FAMILYRM
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • H O A Management Phone: 704-656-5009
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Laundry Location: Upper
  • Room Count: 2
  • Sq Ft Additional: 32
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 800
  • Total Sq Ft: 1360
  • Sq Ft Unheated Main: 28
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 28

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick Partial, Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Asphalt
  • Parking: Assigned Parking Space - 2

Utilities

  • Heating: Central Air, Gas Hot Air Furnace
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 161.38
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Complex Name: The Landing at Hickory Grove
  • HOA Management Company: CAM
  • Hoa Subject To Dues: Mandatory

Lot Info

  • Land Included Yn: Yes
  • Lot Dimension: 30x64x30x64
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Parcel Number: 109-153-28
  • Zoning Specification: R12MFCD

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 46200.00
  • Tax Location: Charlotte

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 21, 2019
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Williams Gregory L and Williams Kimberly C
List Price
$130,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
7.69%
Current Estimated Value
$238,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$98,219
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2006
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Williams Gregory L and Williams Kimberly C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$70,775
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Coequyt Steven P
Bought by
Hud

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Portrait Homes Construction Co
Bought by
Coequyt Steven P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,960
Interest Rate
6.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Froneberger Ruthie Miller $140,000 None Available
Williams Gregory L -- None Available
Hud $105,262 --
Coequyt Steven P $98,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Williams Gregory L $70,775
Previous Owner Coequyt Steven P $95,960
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/15/2019 11/15/19 Sold $140,000 +0.7% $103 / Sq Ft
10/13/2019 10/13/19 Pending -- -- --
10/04/2019 10/04/19 Price Changed $139,000 +6.9% $102 / Sq Ft
10/04/2019 10/04/19 For Sale $130,000 0.0% $96 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Pending -- -- --
05/21/2019 05/21/19 For Sale $130,000 -- $96 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,840 $236,500 $70,000 $166,500
2024 $1,840 $236,500 $70,000 $166,500
2023 $1,779 $236,500 $70,000 $166,500
2022 $1,182 $118,400 $25,000 $93,400
2021 $1,182 $118,400 $25,000 $93,400
2020 $1,143 $118,400 $25,000 $93,400
2019 $1,176 $118,400 $25,000 $93,400
2018 $634 $46,200 $4,400 $41,800
2017 $622 $46,200 $4,400 $41,800
2016 $619 $46,200 $4,400 $41,800
2015 $615 $46,200 $4,400 $41,800
2014 $632 $58,300 $5,600 $52,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3510281

Canopy MLS

APN: 109-153-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.