7682 Winnetka Ave Winnetka, CA 91306
Estimated Value: $776,004 - $831,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,291
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7682 Winnetka Ave, Winnetka, CA 91306 and is currently estimated at $801,751, approximately $621 per square foot. 7682 Winnetka Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley Mosk Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Feinstein Robert K and Feinstein Debbi A
Bought by
Feinstein Robert K and Feinstein Debbi A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Feinstein Robert K and Feinstein Debbi A
Bought by
Feinstein Robert K and Feinstein Debbi A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Feinstein Robert K and Feinstein Debbi A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Outstanding Balance
$14,641
Interest Rate
7.93%
Estimated Equity
$787,110
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1997
Sold by
Hawkinson Romayne and Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feinstein Robert K | -- | None Available | |
| Feinstein Robert K | -- | -- | |
| Feinstein Robert K | -- | -- | |
| Feinstein Robert K | $123,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $100,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Feinstein Robert K | $98,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $196,369 | $92,434 | $103,935 |
| 2024 | $2,620 | $192,520 | $90,622 | $101,898 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $188,746 | $88,846 | $99,900 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $185,046 | $87,104 | $97,942 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $181,419 | $85,397 | $96,022 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $176,040 | $82,865 | $93,175 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $172,590 | $81,241 | $91,349 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $169,207 | $79,649 | $89,558 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $165,890 | $78,088 | $87,802 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $163,400 | $76,916 | $86,484 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $160,200 | $75,410 | $84,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map