$269,900

7684 SW 94th Cir Ocala, FL 34481

Estimated payment $2,064/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,293 Sq Ft
$209 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

You’ve found your new home! This beautifully maintained Noir Coast Model is located in Stone Creek Country Club, one of Ocala’s premier gated 55+ communities. Offering 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,293 square feet under heat and air, this home combines comfort, style, and thoughtful upgrades designed for easy Florida living.
From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the attractive paver driveway, walkway, front porch, lanai, and outdoor grilling area, along with the professionally landscaped setting and very private, park-like backyard with no rear neighbors. A double-wide screened enclosure and triple sliding vanishing pocket doors create seamless indoor-outdoor living, perfect for enjoying Ocala’s beautiful weather year-round.
Inside, 18” diagonal tile flooring flows throughout the home with no carpet anywhere, offering durability, easy maintenance, and a clean, modern look. Fresh interior paint, all-new LED light fixtures, ceiling fans in every room, and custom Zebra blinds with window treatments enhance the bright, open-concept layout filled with natural light.
The updated kitchen is a standout feature, showcasing rich wood cabinetry with soft-close hardware, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, under-cabinet LED lighting, a spacious pantry, and a convenient eat-in area ideal for morning coffee or casual dining. Washer and dryer are also included for added convenience.
The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with a large walk-in closet and an ensuite bath featuring dual granite vanities, a walk-in shower, and upgraded glass shower doors. A stylish barn door adds privacy to the guest suite, making the second bedroom ideal for visitors, a home office, or hobby space.
Additional upgrades and conveniences include:
• Whole-house water filtration system
• Recirculating hot water pump for near-instant hot water at sinks and showers
• Generator transfer switch with outdoor weatherproof generator outlet
• Hideaway garage screen door with its own opener
• Ceiling-mounted garage shelving and utility sink
• iFlo HVAC automated A/C drain line and pan cleaning system
* The $417.44 monthly HOA fee includes trash pick up, high speed internet, comprehensive exterior lawn and landscape maintenance, including mowing, edging, hedge and shrub trimming, weed whacking, and irrigation maintenance, providing a worry-free, low-maintenance lifestylewhile residents enjoy access to exceptional resort-style amenities including:
• 18-hole Championship Golf Course – Stone Creek Golf Club
• Elan Spa, Indoor & Outdoor Pools, and Fitness Center
• 16 Pickleball Courts, 5 Tennis Courts, Bocce, Softball, and 2 Dog Parks
• Reunion Center, Saratoga Café, and 60+ Clubs & Activities
• Scenic Walking, Biking, and Golf Cart Trails
Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, All golf cart accessible too! This home is perfect for full-time living or a seasonal Florida retreat. Beautiful furniture package for sale, available separately.Schedule your private tour today. This beautiful home won't last long!

Listing Agent

Craig Heron

SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY Brokerage Phone: 352-387-2383 License #0649780 Listed on: 05/22/2026

SELLSTATE NEXT GENERATION REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,250

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 45x116
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $417 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,293 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 59
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3489-1300-59

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Rachael Mayer Association, Phone Number (352) 237-8418
  • Stone Creek Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community
  • Handicap Modified Features In Community

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,250

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$417 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1293
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Building Area Total: 1975
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227
  • Status: Active
  • Street Direction: SW
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 183.48
  • Escrow City: Ocala
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 208.74
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Amenities Additional Fees: $417.44 monthly HOA fee includes trash pick up, high speed internet, comprehensive ext. lawn and landscape maint., including mowing, edging, hedge and shrub trimming, weed eating, and irrigation maint., providing a worry-free, low-maintenance lifestyle
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-387-2383
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
  • Living Area Meters: 120.12

• Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12083C0682E

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Deed Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated Community - Guard, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Handicap Modified, Pool, Racquetball, Restaurant, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Wheelchair Access
  • Association Fee: 417.44
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Rachael Mayer
  • Phone: 352-237-8418
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5009.28
  • Total Monthly Fees: 417.44
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 417.44

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PUD
  • Parcel Number: 3489-1300-59
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 45x116
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Call HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2249.51
  • Tax Block: .
  • Tax Book Number: 012-089STONE
  • Tax Lot: 59

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Call HOA

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,496 $169,233 -- --
2024 $2,250 $164,464 -- --
2023 $3,060 $214,782 $18,837 $195,945
2022 $3,683 $213,273 $27,436 $185,837
2021 $2,220 $156,400 $22,522 $133,878
2020 $2,973 $161,532 $26,000 $135,532
2019 $3,025 $162,939 $24,000 $138,939
2018 $1,869 $136,378 $0 $0
2017 $2,187 $155,460 $0 $0
2016 $2,146 $152,262 $0 $0
2015 $482 $28,000 $0 $0
2014 -- $18,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $269,900 +3.8% $209 / Sq Ft
10/16/2025 10/16/25 Sold $260,000 -3.7% $201 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2025 10/06/25 Pending -- -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 For Sale $269,900 -9.7% $209 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Sold $299,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/01/2023 04/01/23 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2023 03/03/23 For Sale $299,000 0.0% $231 / Sq Ft
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Pending -- -- --
01/25/2023 01/25/23 For Sale $299,000 +59.9% $231 / Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Off Market $187,000 -- --
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Off Market $197,000 -- --
02/09/2021 02/09/21 Sold $215,000 -1.8% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/11/2021 01/11/21 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2020 12/23/20 Price Changed $219,000 -0.1% $169 / Sq Ft
12/08/2020 12/08/20 For Sale $219,219 +17.2% $170 / Sq Ft
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Sold $187,000 -14.6% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/07/2018 11/07/18 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2018 08/30/18 For Sale $219,000 +11.2% $169 / Sq Ft
12/29/2017 12/29/17 Sold $197,000 -3.8% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2017 12/10/17 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2017 11/10/17 For Sale $204,743 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $260,000 Brick City Title Insurance Age
Warranty Deed $299,000 First International Title
Warranty Deed $215,000 Marion Lake Sumter Title Llc
Warranty Deed $215,000 Marion Lake Sumter Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $187,000 Equitable Title Ofn Ocala Ll
Warranty Deed $197,000 Equitable Title Of Ocala Llc
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: OM725246

Stellar MLS

APN: 3489-1300-59

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.