Estimated Value: $56,905 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7685 County Rd, Coden, AL 36523 and is currently estimated at $119,476, approximately $79 per square foot. 7685 County Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Anna F. Booth Elementary School, Alba Middle School, and Alma Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2005
Sold by
Binh Doung and Mai Nhi
Bought by
Vanduong Chuong Van
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanduong Chuong Van | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,970 | $1,400 | $3,570 |
| 2024 | -- | $4,970 | $1,400 | $3,570 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,160 | $790 | $2,370 |
| 2022 | $93 | $3,160 | $790 | $2,370 |
| 2021 | $307 | $3,160 | $790 | $2,370 |
| 2020 | $307 | $6,340 | $1,580 | $4,760 |
| 2019 | $280 | $5,780 | $1,360 | $4,420 |
| 2018 | $280 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $280 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $280 | $5,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $142 | $4,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map