Estimated Value: $66,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7625 County Rd, Coden, AL 36523 and is currently estimated at $94,454, approximately $78 per square foot. 7625 County Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Anna F. Booth Elementary School, Alba Middle School, and Alma Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Hunt Michael Wesely
Bought by
Durden Hollie Hunt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durden Hollie Hunt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $5,230 | $880 | $4,350 |
| 2024 | $262 | $5,230 | $880 | $4,350 |
| 2023 | $154 | $4,550 | $410 | $4,140 |
| 2022 | $154 | $4,550 | $410 | $4,140 |
| 2021 | $154 | $4,550 | $410 | $4,140 |
| 2020 | $155 | $4,560 | $410 | $4,150 |
| 2019 | $143 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $143 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $143 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $149 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $424 | $8,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map