Estimated Value: $62,117 - $113,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7515 County Rd, Coden, AL 36523 and is currently estimated at $90,779, approximately $93 per square foot. 7515 County Rd is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Anna F. Booth Elementary School, Alba Middle School, and Alma Bryant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Machado John G and Machado Cecilia
Bought by
Brinkman Jeromy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$41,843
Interest Rate
7.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkman Jeromy D | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brinkman Jeromy D | $41,843 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $532 | $9,420 | $1,760 | $7,660 |
| 2024 | $532 | $9,520 | $1,760 | $7,760 |
| 2023 | $537 | $8,420 | $820 | $7,600 |
| 2022 | $408 | $4,210 | $410 | $3,800 |
| 2021 | $408 | $4,210 | $410 | $3,800 |
| 2020 | $408 | $4,210 | $410 | $3,800 |
| 2019 | $406 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $406 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $406 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $424 | $8,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $413 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map