7686 10th Ave Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $612,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7686 10th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $521,624, approximately $256 per square foot. 7686 10th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Hanford West High School, Frontier Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2008
Sold by
Blanks Brett D and Blanks Cheryl
Bought by
Faria Larry and Faria Faith K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$154,198
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Norris George B and The Norris Family Trust
Bought by
Blanks Mike and Blanks Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Norris George B
Bought by
Norris George B and Norris Ellen E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faria Larry | $290,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Blanks Mike | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Norris George B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faria Larry | $232,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $373,449 | $115,897 | $257,552 |
| 2023 | $3,941 | $358,949 | $111,398 | $247,551 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $351,912 | $109,214 | $242,698 |
| 2021 | $3,745 | $345,013 | $107,073 | $237,940 |
| 2020 | $3,754 | $341,475 | $105,975 | $235,500 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $288,000 | $85,000 | $203,000 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $268,000 | $85,000 | $183,000 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $253,575 | $80,000 | $173,575 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $253,575 | $80,000 | $173,575 |
| 2015 | $2,550 | $241,500 | $75,000 | $166,500 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $206,433 | $75,341 | $131,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map