7686 Dickson Rd Ardmore, OK 73401
Estimated Value: $79,262 - $166,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7686 Dickson Rd, Ardmore, OK 73401 and is currently estimated at $136,421, approximately $151 per square foot. 7686 Dickson Rd is a home located in Carter County with nearby schools including Dickson Elementary School, Dickson Upper Elementary School, and Dickson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Belt Harold E
Bought by
Kerr, Joyce A Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr, Joyce A Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $6,416 | $3,600 | $2,816 |
| 2024 | $639 | $6,193 | $3,600 | $2,593 |
| 2023 | $613 | $5,941 | $3,600 | $2,341 |
| 2022 | $33 | $335 | $214 | $121 |
| 2021 | $32 | $319 | $203 | $116 |
| 2020 | $30 | $304 | $195 | $109 |
| 2019 | $28 | $289 | $155 | $134 |
| 2018 | $27 | $276 | $181 | $95 |
| 2017 | $26 | $262 | $162 | $100 |
| 2016 | $24 | $250 | $168 | $82 |
| 2015 | $23 | $239 | $100 | $139 |
| 2014 | $22 | $227 | $84 | $143 |
Source: Public Records
Map