7688 Coconut Dr Jenison, MI 49428
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7688 Coconut Dr, Jenison, MI 49428 and is currently estimated at $361,138, approximately $190 per square foot. 7688 Coconut Dr is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, Jenison Junior High School, and Jenison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2017
Sold by
Webb Dennis B and Webb Jennifer Lynn
Bought by
Perrin Jeremy John and Perrin Amy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,723
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Perrin Amy L and Webb Dennis B
Bought by
Perrin Amy L and Perrin Jeremy John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
7688 Coconut Land Trust and Wierenga Eric W
Bought by
Perrin Amy L and Webb Dennis B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,755
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Mcguire James D and Mcguire Annie L
Bought by
Cleverley George J and Cleverley Lizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2003
Sold by
Mcguire James D and Brautigam Annie L
Bought by