7688 S River Rd Cheboygan, MI 49721
Estimated Value: $194,916 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7688 S River Rd, Cheboygan, MI 49721 and is currently estimated at $250,479, approximately $179 per square foot. 7688 S River Rd is a home located in Cheboygan County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Cheboygan Intermediate School, and Cheboygan Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Niesen Sharon L
Bought by
Czucha Sherri and Niesen Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Czucha Sherri | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,284 | $98,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $881 | $93,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $844 | $79,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $818 | $64,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $61,900 | $61,900 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $59,600 | $59,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $56,400 | $56,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,089 | $54,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,024 | $53,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,008 | $54,300 | $0 | $0 |