7689 Sunset Dr Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $1,213,000 - $3,068,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7689 Sunset Dr, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $2,203,618, approximately $1,836 per square foot. 7689 Sunset Dr is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Joann Shotwell Ret
Bought by
Shotwell Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Joann Shotwell Ret
Bought by
Donald H Shotwell Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Shotwell Joann
Bought by
Shotwell Joann and Shotwell Donald H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1988
Sold by
Shotwell Donald and Shotwell Joann
Bought by
Shotwell Joann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shotwell Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Donald H Shotwell Ret | -- | -- | |
| Shotwell Joann | -- | None Available | |
| Shotwell Joann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,348 | $1,359,600 | $1,222,100 | $137,500 |
| 2024 | $8,348 | $1,359,600 | $1,222,100 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $8,280 | $1,359,600 | $1,222,100 | $137,500 |
| 2022 | $7,723 | $1,359,600 | $1,222,100 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $7,437 | $1,359,600 | $1,222,100 | $137,500 |
| 2020 | $7,152 | $1,359,600 | $1,222,100 | $137,500 |
| 2019 | $6,934 | $1,359,600 | $1,222,100 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $6,635 | $1,359,600 | $1,222,100 | $137,500 |
| 2017 | $7,696 | $1,384,100 | $1,248,500 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $7,613 | $1,384,100 | $1,248,500 | $135,600 |
| 2015 | $7,488 | $1,384,100 | $1,248,500 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $7,405 | $1,384,100 | $1,248,500 | $135,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map