L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lance Longgrear
Rivoli Realty
(912) 312-0697
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $35,000 - $62,000
Vacant investment property. Great layout and awesome back yard. Looking for your next flip or buy and hold project? This home just needs some TLC! Bring all offers. Seller can finance with minimal down at a low starting rate. Minimal qualification required.
Last Buyer's Agent
No Sales Agent
Non-Mls Company License #0
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leona Rental Management Llc | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Equitymax Inc | $27,611 | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Real Estate Holdings Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Elbert | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Elbert | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Elbert | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Gordon Gladys H - | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leona Rental Management Llc | $33,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Real Estate Holdings Inc | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | Sold | $35,000 | -36.2% | $32 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Price Changed | $54,900 | -8.3% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $59,900 | -14.3% | $55 / Sq Ft |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $560 | $22,768 | $2,860 | $19,908 |
| 2024 | $495 | $19,496 | $1,560 | $17,936 |
| 2023 | $489 | $19,236 | $1,300 | $17,936 |
| 2022 | $389 | $11,238 | $1,676 | $9,562 |
| 2021 | $221 | $5,808 | $628 | $5,180 |
| 2020 | $206 | $5,295 | $628 | $4,667 |
| 2019 | $187 | $4,783 | $628 | $4,155 |
| 2018 | $467 | $4,783 | $628 | $4,155 |
| 2017 | $179 | $4,783 | $628 | $4,155 |
| 2016 | $165 | $4,783 | $628 | $4,155 |
| 2015 | $231 | $4,724 | $628 | $4,096 |
| 2014 | $326 | $5,790 | $670 | $5,120 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lance Longgrear
Rivoli Realty
(912) 312-0697
13 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
No Sales Agent
Non-Mls Company
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10652633
APN: S071-0313
Ask me questions while you tour the home.