769 Brooklyn Ave Oakland, CA 94606
Cleveland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $895,025 - $1,209,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Brooklyn Ave, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $1,020,506, approximately $481 per square foot. 769 Brooklyn Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Wong Antony K and Wong Lisa S
Bought by
Wong Antony K and Wong Lisa S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Antony K | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Antony K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $366,718 | $118,669 | $255,049 |
| 2024 | $6,378 | $359,391 | $116,343 | $250,048 |
| 2023 | $6,631 | $359,208 | $114,062 | $245,146 |
| 2022 | $6,421 | $345,165 | $111,825 | $240,340 |
| 2021 | $6,064 | $338,261 | $109,633 | $235,628 |
| 2020 | $5,996 | $341,721 | $108,509 | $233,212 |
| 2019 | $5,723 | $335,023 | $106,382 | $228,641 |
| 2018 | $5,605 | $328,454 | $104,296 | $224,158 |
| 2017 | $5,373 | $322,015 | $102,251 | $219,764 |
| 2016 | $5,150 | $315,703 | $100,247 | $215,456 |
| 2015 | $5,120 | $310,961 | $98,741 | $212,220 |
| 2014 | $5,128 | $304,872 | $96,808 | $208,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map