769 Forest Ave Milford, OH 45150
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $123,098
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Forest Ave, Milford, OH 45150 and is currently estimated at $95,549. 769 Forest Ave is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Cincinnati Country Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $10,400 | $8,510 | $1,890 |
| 2024 | $525 | $10,400 | $8,510 | $1,890 |
| 2023 | $530 | $10,400 | $8,510 | $1,890 |
| 2022 | $536 | $8,050 | $6,160 | $1,890 |
| 2021 | $512 | $8,050 | $6,160 | $1,890 |
| 2020 | $491 | $8,050 | $6,160 | $1,890 |
| 2019 | $498 | $8,270 | $6,410 | $1,860 |
| 2018 | $498 | $8,270 | $6,410 | $1,860 |
| 2017 | $545 | $8,270 | $6,410 | $1,860 |
| 2016 | $545 | $8,120 | $6,160 | $1,960 |
| 2015 | $531 | $8,120 | $6,160 | $1,960 |
| 2014 | $529 | $8,120 | $6,160 | $1,960 |
| 2013 | $511 | $7,880 | $6,790 | $1,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map