769 Manecita Cir Perris, CA 92571
Central Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $477,571 - $527,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,631
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 769 Manecita Cir, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $493,893, approximately $302 per square foot. 769 Manecita Cir is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sky View Elementary School, Pinacate Middle School, and Perris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Ob Pegasus Llc
Bought by
Ob Pegasus Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Stebbins David
Bought by
Ob Pegasus Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2009
Sold by
Stebbins David
Bought by
Stebbins David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Accredited Home Lenders
Bought by
Stebbins David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Gonzalez Juan Rodriguez and Renteria Rebeca Banuelos
Bought by
Huang Sindy H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2008
Sold by
Barajas Mario and Arias Cristina
Bought by
Accredited Home Lenders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Deraki Mohamad S
Bought by
Barajas Mario and Arias Cristina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Gurrola Manuel
Bought by
Deraki Mohamad S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2005
Sold by
Gurrola Carmen
Bought by
Gurrola Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Gurrola Pablo and Gurrola Manuel
Bought by
Gurrola Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2005
Sold by
Gurrola Pablo
Bought by
Gurrola Pablo and Gurrola Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Alcala Gabriel
Bought by
Gurrola Pablo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,800
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2001
Sold by
Alcala Maria
Bought by
Alcala Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Alcala Gabriel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2000
Sold by
Firstar Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2000
Sold by
Allen Gray Paul and Allen Cathleen A
Bought by
First Bank Na
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2000
Sold by
Allen Gray Paul and Allen Cathleen A
Bought by
Firstar Home Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Dwyer Sandra Adell
Bought by
Gray Paul Allen and Gray Cathleen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ob Pegasus Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Ob Pegasus Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stebbins David | -- | None Available | |
| Stebbins David | $110,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Huang Sindy H | $410,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Accredited Home Lenders | $198,000 | National Title Insurance Com | |
| Barajas Mario | $345,000 | Old Republic Title Co O C | |
| Deraki Mohamad S | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Gurrola Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Gurrola Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Gurrola Pablo | -- | -- | |
| Gurrola Pablo | $301,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Alcala Gabriel | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Alcala Gabriel | $113,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | United Title Company | |
| First Bank Na | $101,538 | United Title Company | |
| Firstar Home Mtg | $101,538 | American Title | |
| Gray Paul Allen | -- | -- | |
| Dwyer Sandra Adell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stebbins David | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huang Sindy H | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barajas Mario | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurrola Pablo | $240,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Alcala Gabriel | $109,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dwyer Sandra Adell | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Gurrola Pablo | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,656 | $141,630 | $57,937 | $83,693 |
| 2023 | $1,656 | $136,132 | $55,688 | $80,444 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $133,464 | $54,597 | $78,867 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $130,848 | $53,527 | $77,321 |
| 2020 | $1,588 | $129,508 | $52,979 | $76,529 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $126,970 | $51,941 | $75,029 |
| 2018 | $1,485 | $124,481 | $50,923 | $73,558 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $122,041 | $49,925 | $72,116 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $119,649 | $48,947 | $70,702 |
| 2015 | $1,411 | $117,854 | $48,213 | $69,641 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $115,547 | $47,269 | $68,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map